Thursday, October 25, 2012

Hand Painted T-shirts by Fotografi Rox

I have to sneak for a while to blog. Aside from having an online job, we also hand paint t-shirts by Fotografi Rox. This is sort of a part-time monkey business of mine. The pictures below were taken awhile ago and yesterday.


Adam is helping me for the silkscreen printing and I will do the rest of the painting.

Sunday, October 21, 2012

Random Blogging # 9 - Busy and Worried

I am really busy right now and I just finished my online job for the week. Today should be my day-off but I never enjoyed it. It has been a busy week for me. While I was worried with my online job I still managed to attend an event last Friday. Well, before that event I also created an ID for a customer and three personalized mugs for a co-blogger. Also bought a dozen t-shirts in Colon to be hand painted and after that, went straight to SM City Cebu for Max's Restaurant. Of course, I had fun during the event and received gift checks. ^__^ sneak peek below!

at Max's Restaurant

Monday, October 15, 2012

Adam Levine on American Horror Story

I am really vocal how much I really like Adam Levine of Maroon 5. Oh yes, I have a crush on him. Just so you know, I am not really a fan of horror stories or movies and I wasn't even aware with the show American Horror Story. 

I just got an update from Maroon 5 fan page on Facebook that Adam Levine will be seen on the first 5 minutes of the trailer. Well, I was really excited and see how he acts. Oh gosh! He is really damn hot and sexy! 


Oh well, I told Adam about this (okay, I'm pertaining to my boyfriend now). He told me that he had seen the first season of American Horror Story because he had the dvd but I don't know if he still has it. He searched it on Youtube and even showed it to me what the first season was all about. 

In all fairness, AHS has the best cinematography. I am really keen to watch the episodes only for Adam Levine. LOL but of course, I won't watch it alone. I should have Adam by my side (either the boyfriend or the singer, both would be the best). Hahaha! Oh yes, how I wish!

So are you a fan of American Horror Story? And oh, what do you think about the video?

Tuesday, October 09, 2012

Sneak Peek - Last Night at Classic Cuisine (C2 Restaurant)

Just an update for this personal blog of mine, last night I went to the city with Adam for the event covered at Classic Cuisine. I will post an article of this at Istoryahi.com and at my food blog Feeling Food Blogger. Here are some of the pics I took with my point-and-shoot camera and soon will post this at Fotografi Rox for my so-called photography blog. Whew I have lots of writing assignments but I am still busy with my online job. I just don't want to miss posting updates on my personal blog. :D





Oh yeah, Food Porn session last night! :)

Friday, October 05, 2012

Random Blogging # 8 - Not Feeling Well!

I'm not sick, I have a runny nose but my nose is not running. My internet really sucks and my online work is really affected right now. I've been online for more than 12 hours already hoping that I could finish my full-time job for 8 hours. It is really a waste of time. Technically, my working time for today becomes 5 hours and 15 minutes. Waaah! It's really unfair but I have no choice. I can't count those times which I was waiting for my internet to come back.

I need to take a rest and will go back to work tomorrow. I'll just leave you an image of an orange gumamela. ^___^ Happy Weekend!


Monday, October 01, 2012

Random Blogging # 7 - Hi October!

Wow! Hi October! I just want to greet October another optimistic month because September was also good to me. Yeah, I enjoyed my 3-day vacation last week. Here's what happened.

September 27, 2012

Mom's Birthday
It was mom's birthday so we just had a birthday celebration for her. I bought a cute from Suisse Cottage and mom loved it.


LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails

About Me

My photo
is a blogger/article writer, SEO, graphic designer, web researcher and virtual assistant.I'm practical, open-minded, and very outspoken. Liberated in thought, conservative in deed.
There was an error in this gadget